-
Junior ADMIN
Schedule 02.03.2017
03/02/17: Columbus Convention Center
Weightlifting
Thursday, Mar 02
10:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
Arnold Amateur - Ladies Day
Thursday, Mar 02
12:00pm-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
03/02/17: Hilton Columbus Downtown
Meet & Greet With IFBB Pros
Thursday, Mar 02
7:00pm-9:00pm
Hilton Columbus Downtown - George Bellows Ballroom
03/02/17: Hollywood Casino Columbus
Guns & Hoses Boxing
Thursday, Mar 02
7:30pm-10:30pm
Hollywood Casino Columbus
200 Georgesville Rd., Columbus, Ohio
-
Junior ADMIN
Schedule 03.03.2017
03/03/17: Columbus Convention Center
Art at the Arnold - Morning work session with models
Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Connector between Convention Center and Hyatt Regency
USA Powerlifting - A7 Bar Grip Pro Raw Challenge
Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
Fitness EXPO
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center
EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.
Arnold Amateur - Men's Day
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Weightlifting
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
Tennis
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
Interactive Tennis Fun Zone
Jump Rope
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott
Double Under and Speed Jumping Instructional Clinics
Women's Physique - Prejudging
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-10:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
MAS Wrestling - Preliminaries
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
CrossFit Endeavor
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
Scottish Highland Games - Amateur Division
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
Amateur Strongman - Women's Preliminaries
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
Armwrestling - Preliminaries
Friday, Mar 03
9:30am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
Pole Fitness - Intro To Pole & Demos
Friday, Mar 03
9:30am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Yoga
Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Fitness International - Prejudging
Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
Figure International - Prejudging
Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO
Pro Strongwoman - Preliminaries
Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
Arnold Summit
Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - B230
Arnold Classic 212 - Prejudging
Friday, Mar 03
12:00pm-1:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
Art at the Arnold - Artists work sessions
Friday, Mar 03
12:30pm-4:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Various Areas
Artists visit the many activities throughout the festival to gather references for Saturday's all day work session.
XPC Powerlifting - Disabled Powerlifting
Friday, Mar 03
1:00pm-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Arnold Model Search
Friday, Mar 03
1:30pm-2:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
POWERX - POWERX Sport
Friday, Mar 03
2:00pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Arnold Amateur - Men's & Women's Physique Finals
Friday, Mar 03
2:30pm-3:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
MAS Wrestling - Men's Final
Friday, Mar 03
3:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Arnold Strongman Classic
Friday, Mar 03
3:30pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
Pro Strongwoman - Stones Of Steel
Friday, Mar 03
4:00pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Chess
Friday, Mar 03
6:30pm-11:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - A101
Arnold Classic 212 - Finals
Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30am
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Fitness International - Finals
Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Figure International - Finals
Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Women's Physique - Finals
Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Party with the Pros - Friday Night Party
Friday, Mar 03
9:00pm-2:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Pole Fitness - PCS Championship at the Arnold
Friday, Mar 03
9:30pm-10:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
The Pole Fitness National Championships will be held immediately folllowing the Arnold Classic 212, Fitness International, Figure International & Women's Physique International Finals at 7 p.m. Friday, March 3 at Battelle Grand. One admission is good for both events.
03/03/17: EXPRESS LIVE!
Amateur MMA Festival
Friday, Mar 03
7:30pm-10:00pm
EXPRESS LIVE!
405 Neil Ave., Columbus, Ohio
03/03/17: Hilton Columbus Downtown
Dance Fitness and More
Friday, Mar 03
11:00am-8:30pm
Hilton Columbus Downtown - George Bellows Ballroom
03/03/17: Hyatt Regency
Fencing
Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-9:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Delaware Room
03/03/17: Ohio Expo Center
Gymnastics
Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
XPC Powerlifting
Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-9:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Rhodes Center
Table Tennis
Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-9:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
Cheerleading & Dance
Friday, Mar 03
3:00pm-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building
Individuals, Duos, Trios, Ensembles & Stunt Teams
Lacrosse
Friday, Mar 03
5:00pm-7:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum
Lacrosse - Pro Game
Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum
03/03/17: Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club
Indoor Cycling Charity Ride
Friday, Mar 03
5:00pm-10:00pm
Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club
03/03/17: Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
Disc Golf
Friday, Mar 03
9:00am-4:00pm
Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232
-
Junior ADMIN
Schedule 04.03.2017
03/04/17: Bo Jackson's Elite Sports
Soccer
Saturday, Mar 04
7:00am-5:00pm
Bo Jackson's Elite Sports
4696 Cosgray Rd., Hilliard, Ohio
03/04/17: Columbus Convention Center
Art at the Arnold - All day work sesssion
Saturday, Mar 04
8:30am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Connector between the Convention Center and Hyatt Regency
Fitness EXPO
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center
EXPO opens at 8:30 a.m. for VIP Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.
Armwrestling - Finals
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-10:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
Yoga
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Weightlifting
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-8:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
Tennis
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
Interactive Tennis Fun Zone
USA Powerlifting - Powerlifting Grand Prix
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Jump Rope
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-6:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott
Amateur Strongman - Men's Preliminaries
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-4:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
CrossFit Endeavor
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
Scottish Highland Games - Pro Division
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
Arnold Summit
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-5:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - B230
Chess
Saturday, Mar 04
9:30am-11:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - A101
Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold
Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Arnold Amateur - Men's Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini FInals
Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-1:45pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
For more information, complete schedule and to register, visit www.arnoldamateur.com
USA Powerlifting - SlingShot Pro American Invitational
Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
Martial Arts Festival
Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-6:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
MAS Wrestling - Women's Final
Saturday, Mar 04
12:00pm-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Concourse Stage
Pro Wheelchair - Prejudging & FInals
Saturday, Mar 04
12:30pm-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Men's Physique - Prejudging
Saturday, Mar 04
1:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Arnold Classic - Prejudging
Saturday, Mar 04
1:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Bikini International - Prejudging
Saturday, Mar 04
1:00pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Scottish Highland Games - Amateur Division
Saturday, Mar 04
1:00pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
Pro Strongwoman - Finals
Saturday, Mar 04
1:30pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Arnold Strongman Classic
Saturday, Mar 04
1:45pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
USA Powerlifting - SSP Nutrition Raw Bench Championships
Saturday, Mar 04
3:00pm-5:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Men's Physique - Finals
Saturday, Mar 04
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Arnold Classic - Finals
Saturday, Mar 04
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Arnold Strongman Classic - Final Event
Saturday, Mar 04
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Bikini International - Finals
Saturday, Mar 04
7:00pm-10:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Party with the Pros - Saturday Night Party
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00pm-2:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Chess - Blitz Chess
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A101
03/04/17: Hollywood Casino Columbus
Pro Boxing
Saturday, Mar 04
7:30pm-10:30pm
Hollywood Casino Columbus
200 Georgesville Rd., Columbus, Ohio, 43238
03/04/17: Hyatt Regency
Fencing
Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-9:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Delaware Room
Youth DanceSport
Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-6:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Ballroom
03/04/17: New Albany High School
Swimming
Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-2:00pm
New Albany High School
7600 Fodor Rd., New Albany, Ohio
03/04/17: Ohio Expo Center
Gymnastics
Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
Opening Ceremony at 4:30 p.m.
XPC Powerlifting
Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-9:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Rhodes Center
Archery - Ohio NASP/IBO 3D Challenge
Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building
Lacrosse
Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-11:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum
Cheerleading & Dance
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building
All-Star Cheer Levels 1-2, School Teams, Special Needs
Table Tennis
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-9:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
Kids & Teens EXPO
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
Baton Twirling
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-4:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building
Taekwondo - USAT Ohio State Championships
Saturday, Mar 04
9:30am-9:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Buckeye Building
Opening Ceremony & Demonstrations at Noon
POWERX
Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Rhodes Center
Chess - Bughouse Tournament
Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
Amateur Boxing
Saturday, Mar 04
12:00pm-6:30pm
Ohio Expo Center - Ohio Building
03/04/17: Ohio State University
Handball
Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-6:00pm
Ohio State University - RPAC
03/04/17: Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club
Indoor Triathlon
Saturday, Mar 04
7:00am-10:00am
Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club
3111 Hayden Rd., Columbus, Ohio
03/04/17: Sheraton Capitol Square
50+ DanceSport - Competitions
Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-6:00pm
Sheraton Capitol Square
75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio
50+ DanceSport - Finals
Saturday, Mar 04
8:00pm-11:00pm
Sheraton Capitol Square
75 E. State St., Columbus, Ohio
03/04/17: Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
Disc Golf
Saturday, Mar 04
8:30am-5:00pm
Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232
-
Junior ADMIN
Schedule 05.03.2017
03/05/17: Columbus Convention Center
Rowing
Sunday, Mar 05
8:00am-7:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott
5K Pump & Run - Arnold 5K
Sunday, Mar 05
9:00am-10:00am
Columbus Convention Center
Yoga
Sunday, Mar 05
9:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Weightlifting
Sunday, Mar 05
9:00am-6:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - A110
Fitness EXPO
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center
EXPO opens at 9:30 a.m. for VIP Ticket Holders. No strollers allowed.
Art at the Arnold - Art Show & Quick Draw Contest
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Connector between the Convention Center and Hyatt Regency
Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom
Arnold Sunday Showcase
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand
Chess
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-10:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - A101
Ultimate Teen Challenge
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall A
Individual and Team Competitions
Tennis
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
Interactive Tennis Fun Zone
USA Powerlifting - SlingShot Pro Deadlift
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
Martial Arts Festival
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-6:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom
Amateur Strongman - Strongest Disabled Man
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall B
Transformation Challenge
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - B230
CrossFit Endeavor
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Hall D
USA Powerlifting - TITAN Pro Bench Bash
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-12:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Arnold Summit - Transformation Challenge
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center - B230
5K Pump & Run - 5K Pump & Run
Sunday, Mar 05
10:30am-11:30am
Columbus Convention Center
Arnold Strongman Classic - ROGUE Record Breakers
Sunday, Mar 05
11:00am-12:30pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
XPC Powerlifting - XPC Bench Bash
Sunday, Mar 05
12:00pm-1:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
USA Powerlifting - NEXT LIFTER Ohio Classic
Sunday, Mar 05
12:00pm-3:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod
XPC Powerlifting - 21 Deadlift Salute
Sunday, Mar 05
1:00pm-2:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Finals
Sunday, Mar 05
1:30pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage
POWERX - Extreme Team Deadlift
Sunday, Mar 05
2:30pm-4:00pm
Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage
03/05/17: Hyatt Regency
Fencing
Sunday, Mar 05
8:00am-6:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Delaware Room
Youth DanceSport
Sunday, Mar 05
8:00am-6:00pm
Hyatt Regency - Ballroom
03/05/17: Ohio Expo Center
Gymnastics
Sunday, Mar 05
8:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center
Lacrosse
Sunday, Mar 05
8:00am-10:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Taft Coliseum
Table Tennis
Sunday, Mar 05
9:00am-6:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center
Archery - Buckeye Archery Festival
Sunday, Mar 05
9:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Lausche Building
Baton Twirling
Sunday, Mar 05
9:00am-3:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Hall
Cheerleading & Dance
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Cardinal Building
Dance Teams, All Star Cheer Levels 3-6, Open, College
Cardinal Building
717 E. 17th Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43221
Kids & Teens EXPO
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
Jump Rope - Demonstrations
Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-5:00pm
Ohio Expo Center - Bricker Building
Amateur Boxing
Sunday, Mar 05
10:30am-6:30pm
Ohio Expo Center - Ohio Building
03/05/17: Ohio State University
Handball
Sunday, Mar 05
8:00am-3:00pm
Ohio State University - RPAC
03/05/17: Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
Disc Golf
Sunday, Mar 05
9:00am-5:00pm
Walnut Hill Disc Golf Course
6001 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43232
Berechtigungen
- Neue Themen erstellen: Nein
- Themen beantworten: Nein
- Anhänge hochladen: Nein
- Beiträge bearbeiten: Nein
-
Foren-Regeln
|
|
|
Lesezeichen